New York

Blue Note New York
131 West 3rd Street
New York, NY 10012
club@bluenote.net

http://bluenotejazz.com


Subscribe to theBlue Note's mailing list for schedule updates, late breaking news, time-sensitive offers and special announcements. To subscribe, e-mail jazzlist-request@bluenote.net and in the body of the e-mail enter the words "subscribe jazzlist" followed by your email address.

[Mail this schedule to a friend...]

March 2015          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
1234567
    

Ron Carter Quartet
8:00PM

Ron Carter Quartet
10:30PM

Ron Carter Quartet
8:00PM

Ron Carter Quartet
10:30PM

Courtney Bryan: Prophetika Songs
12:30AM

Ron Carter Quartet
8:00PM

Ron Carter Quartet
10:30PM

No Small Money Brass Band
12:30AM

891011121314

Ron Carter Quartet
8:00PM

Ron Carter Quartet
10:30PM

Int'l Women's Day:Women of the World
11:30AM

Int'l Women's Day:Women of the World
1:30PM

Ivan Melon Lewis
8:00PM

Ivan Melon Lewis
10:30PM

Dee Dee Bridgewater
8:00PM

Dee Dee Bridgewater
10:30PM

Dee Dee Bridgewater
8:00PM

Dee Dee Bridgewater
10:30PM

Dee Dee Bridgewater
8:00PM

Dee Dee Bridgewater
10:30PM

Roy Haynes 90th Birthday ft Pat Metheny & Christian McBride
8:00PM

Roy Haynes 90th Birthday ft Pat Metheny & Christian Mcbride
10:30PM

Strings 'n Skins
12:30AM

MS. LAURYN HILL-SMALL AXE: Acoustic Performance Series @ Cutting Room

Roy Haynes 90th Birthday ft Roy Hargrove
8:00PM

Roy Haynes 90th Birthday ft Roy Hargrove
10:30PM

cPhour
12:30AM

15161718192021

MS. LAURYN HILL-SMALL AXE: Acoustic Performance Series @ Cutting Room

Roy Haynes 90th Birthday ft Savion Glover
8:00PM

Roy Haynes 90th Birthday ft Savion Glover
10:30PM

Juillard Jazz Brunch
11:30AM

Juillard Jazz Brunch
1:30PM

Morley Ensemble with Special Guest Elio Villafranca
8:00PM

Saunders Sermons
10:30PM

Maceo Parker
8:00PM

Maceo Parker
10:30PM

Maceo Parker
8:00PM

Maceo Parker
10:30PM

Maceo Parker
8:00PM

Maceo Parker
10:30PM

MS. LAURYN HILL-SMALL AXE: Acoustic Performance Series @ Madiba Harlem

Maceo Parker
8:00PM

Maceo Parker
10:30PM

Manner Effect
12:30AM

MS. LAURYN HILL-SMALL AXE: Acoustic Performance Series @ Madiba Harlem

Maceo Parker
8:00PM

Maceo Parker
10:30PM

The Mighty Third Rail
12:30AM

22232425262728

Maceo Parker
8:00PM

Maceo Parker
10:30PM

New School Jazz Brunch w/ Taulant Mehmeti & Special Guest Vic Juris
11:30AM

New School Jazz Brunch w/ Taulant Mehmeti & Special Guest Vic Juris
1:30PM

The Maurice Brown Effect
8:00PM

The Maurice Brown Effect
10:30PM

James Moody 90th Birthday ft Dee Dee Bridgewater, J. Carter, J. Faddis
8:00PM

James Moody 90th Birthday ft Dee Dee Bridgewater, J. Carter, J. Faddis
10:30PM

James Moody 90th Birthday Celebration ft James Carter & Antonio Hart
8:00PM

James Moody 90th Birthday Celebration ft James Carter & Antonio Hart
10:30PM

James Moody 90th Birthday ft Najee & Russell Malone
8:00PM

James Moody 90th Birthday ft Najee & Russell Malone
10:30PM

James Moody 90th Birthday ft Randy Brecker & Roberta Gambarini
8:00PM

James Moody 90th Birthday ft Randy Brecker & Roberta Gambarini
10:30PM

Makaya McCraven
12:30AM

James Moody 90th Birthday ft Roberta Gambarini
8:00PM

James Moody 90th Birthday ft Roberta Gambarini
10:30PM

Crosswalk Anarchy
12:30AM

293031    

James Moody 90th Birthday Celebration ft Roy Hargrove & Janis Siegel
8:00PM

James Moody 90th Birthday Celebration ft Roy Hargrove & Janis Siegel
10:30PM

Combo Nuvo
11:30AM

Combo Nuvo
1:30PM

Rutgers Faculty Jazz Septet & Univ. Jazz Ensemble Dir by Conrad Herwig
8:00PM

Rutgers Faculty Jazz Septet & Univ. Jazz Ensemble Dir by Conrad Herwig
10:30PM

Gato Barbieri
8:00PM

Gato Barbieri
10:30PM

    

April 2015          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
   1234
   

Nicholas Payton Trio ft. Buster Williams & Lenny White
8:00PM

Nicholas Payton Trio ft. Buster Williams & Lenny White
10:30PM

Nicholas Payton Trio ft. Buster Williams & Lenny White
8:00PM

Nicholas Payton Trio ft. Buster Williams & Lenny White
10:30PM

Kyle Eastwood
8:00PM

Kyle Eastwood
10:30PM

r.O.T.i. (Resilience of the intelligent)
12:30AM

Kyle Eastwood
8:00PM

Kyle Eastwood
10:30PM

Doron Lev & Uglybraine
12:30AM

567891011

Kyle Eastwood
8:00PM

Kyle Eastwood
10:30PM

East Meets West Brunch ft. Mika Mimura Group
11:30AM

East Meets West Brunch ft. Mika Mimura Group
1:30PM

Marika Hughes & Bottom Heavy
8:00PM

Clifton Anderson
10:30PM

Donald Harrison ft Leo Nocentelli, Fred Wesley, Christian Scott & More
8:00PM

Donald Harrison ft Leo Nocentelli, Fred Wesley, Christian Scott & More
10:30PM

Donald Harrison ft Leo Nocentelli, Fred Wesley, Christian Scott & More
8:00PM

Donald Harrison ft Leo Nocentelli, Fred Wesley, Christian Scott & More
10:30PM

Donald Harrison ft Leo Nocentelli, Fred Wesley, Christian Scott & More
8:00PM

Donald Harrison ft Leo Nocentelli, Fred Wesley, Christian Scott & More
10:30PM

Cassandra Wilson: A Celebration Of Billie Holiday @ The Apollo Theater
8:00PM

Donald Harrison ft Leo Nocentelli, Fred Wesley, Christian Scott & More
8PM

Donald Harrison ft Leo Nocentelli, Fred Wesley, Christian Scott & More
10:30PM

Kung Fu Masters
12:30AM

Donald Harrison ft Leo Nocentelli, Fred Wesley, Christian Scott & More
8:00PM

Donald Harrison ft Leo Nocentelli, Fred Wesley, Christian Scott & More
10:30PM

Kid Lucky & Nu Voices
12:30AM

12131415161718

Donald Harrison ft Leo Nocentelli, Fred Wesley, Christian Scott & More
8:00PM

Donald Harrison ft Leo Nocentelli, Fred Wesley, Christian Scott & More
10:30PM

East Meets West Brunch ft. Hiromi Suda
11:30AM

East Meets West Brunch ft. Hiromi Suda
1:30PM

Purchase Jazz Orchestra w/Todd Coolman, Dir. & Guest Terrell Stafford
8:00PM

Purchase Jazz Orchestra w/Todd Coolman, Dir. & Guest Terrell Stafford
10:30PM

Roy Hargrove
8:00PM

Roy Hargrove
10:30PM

Roy Hargrove
8:00PM

Roy Hargrove
10:30PM

Roy Hargrove
8:00PM

Roy Hargrove
10:30PM

Roy Hargrove
8:00PM

Roy Hargrove
10:30PM

Song Yi Jeon
12:30AM

Roy Hargrove
8:00PM

Roy Hargrove
10:30PM

Natalie Cressman
12:30AM

19202122232425

Roy Hargrove
8:00PM

Roy Hargrove
10:30PM

East Meets West Brunch ft. Martha Kato Trio
11:30AM

East Meets West Brunch ft. Martha Kato Trio
1:30PM

Kenny Werner Berklee Quintet
8:00PM

Kenny Werner Berklee Quintet
10:30PM

NYC Premiere: Michel Camilo “Three + Three”
8:00PM

NYC Premiere: Michel Camilo “Three + Three”
10:30PM

NYC Premiere: Michel Camilo “Three + Three”
8:00PM

NYC Premiere: Michel Camilo “Three + Three”
10:30PM

NYC Premiere: Michel Camilo “Three + Three”
8:00PM

NYC Premiere: Michel Camilo “Three + Three”
10:30PM

NYC Premiere: Michel Camilo “Three + Three”
8:00PM

NYC Premiere: Michel Camilo “Three + Three”
10:30PM

Guthrie Ramsey
12:30AM

NYC Premiere: Michel Camilo “Three + Three”
8:00PM

NYC Premiere: Michel Camilo “Three + Three”
10:30PM

Scott Tixier Quartet - In association with Jill Newman Productions
12:30AM

2627282930  

NYC Premiere: Michel Camilo “Three + Three”
8:00PM

NYC Premiere: Michel Camilo “Three + Three”
10:30PM

East Meets West Brunch ft. Sumie Kaneko
11:30AM

East Meets West Brunch ft. Sumie Kaneko
1:30PM

Gato Barbieri
8:00PM

Gato Barbieri
10:30PM

The Bad Plus
8:00PM

The Bad Plus
10:30PM

The Bad Plus
8:00PM

The Bad Plus
10:30PM

The Bad Plus
8:00PM

The Bad Plus
10:30PM

  

May 2015          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
     12
     

The Bad Plus
8:00PM

The Bad Plus
10:30PM

The Bad Plus
8:00PM

The Bad Plus
10:30PM

3456789

The Bad Plus
8:00PM

The Bad Plus
10:30PM

East Meets West Brunch ft. Takeshi Ohbayashi Trio
11:30AM

East Meets West Brunch ft. Takeshi Ohbayashi Trio
1:30PM

Angela Johnson
8:00PM

Stanley Clarke
8:00PM

Stanley Clarke
10:30PM

Stanley Clarke
8:00PM

Stanley Clarke
10:30PM

Stanley Clarke
8:00PM

Stanley Clarke
10:30PM

Stanley Clarke
8:00PM

Stanley Clarke
10:30PM

Deborah Latz
12:30AM

Stanley Clarke
8:00PM

Stanley Clarke
10:30PM

10111213141516

Stanley Clarke
8:00PM

Stanley Clarke
10:30PM

Mother's Day brunch: Judy Wexler w/ the Mark Soskin Trio
11:30AM

Mother's Day brunch: Judy Wexler w/ the Mark Soskin Trio
1:30PM

NYU Jazz Orchestra
8:00PM

NYU Jazz Orchestra
10:30PM

The Dizzy Gillespie™ Afro Cuban Experience
8:00PM

The Dizzy Gillespie™ Afro Cuban Experience
10:30PM

The Dizzy Gillespie™ Afro Cuban Experience
8:00PM

The Dizzy Gillespie™ Afro Cuban Experience
10:30PM

Odean Pope Sax Choir with Special Guest James Carter
8:00PM

Odean Pope Sax Choir with Special Guest James Carter
10:30PM

Odean Pope Sax Choir with Special Guest James Carter
8:00PM

Odean Pope Sax Choir with Special Guest James Carter
10:30PM

Dulie - CD release show
12:30AM

Odean Pope Sax Choir with Special Guest Ravi Coltrane
8:00PM

Odean Pope Sax Choir with Special Guest Ravi Coltrane
10:30PM

Fuzz Band
12:30AM

17181920212223

Odean Pope Sax Choir with Special Guest Ravi Coltrane
8:00PM

Odean Pope Sax Choir with Special Guest Ravi Coltrane
10:30PM

The Roni Ben-Hur Trio
11:30AM

Ricardo Grilli Group
12:30AM

The Roni Ben-Hur Trio
1:30PM

 

Dave Holland & Prism
8:00PM

Dave Holland & Prism
10:30PM

Dave Holland & Prism
8:00PM

Dave Holland & Prism
10:30PM

Dave Holland & Prism
8:00PM

Dave Holland & Prism
10:30PM

Dave Holland & Prism
8:00PM

Dave Holland & Prism
10:30PM

Dave Holland & Prism
8:00PM

Dave Holland & Prism
10:30PM

Lee Hogans
12:30AM

24252627282930

Dave Holland & Prism
8:00PM

Dave Holland & Prism
10:30PM

Steven Feifke
11:30AM

Steven Feifke
1:30PM

Gato Barbieri
8:00PM

Gato Barbieri
10:30PM

Albare
8:00PM

Albare
10:30PM

Gato Barbieri
8:00PM

Gato Barbieri
10:30PM

Yellowjackets
8:00PM

Yellowjackets
10:30PM

Yellowjackets
8:00PM

Yellowjackets
10:30PM

Darren Lyons
12:30AM

Yellowjackets
8:00PM

Yellowjackets
10:30PM

John Raymond
12:30AM

31      

Yellowjackets
8:00PM

Yellowjackets
10:30PM

      

July 2015          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
   1234
    

Victor Wooten
8:00PM

Victor Wooten
10:30PM

Victor Wooten
8:00PM

Victor Wooten
10:30PM

Victor Wooten
8:00PM

Victor Wooten
10:30PM

567891011

Victor Wooten
8:00PM

Victor Wooten
10:30PM

     

Mauricio de Souza
12:30AM

12131415161718
      

Coulon
12:30AM

19202122232425
     

Emily Cavanagh
12:30AM

Sarah Elizabeth Charles
12:30AM

262728293031 
  

Earl Klugh
8:00PM

Earl Klugh
10:30PM

Earl Klugh
8:00PM

Earl Klugh
10:30PM

Earl Klugh
8:00PM

Earl Klugh
10:30PM

Earl Klugh
8:00PM

Earl Klugh
10:30PM

 

August 2015          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
      1
      

Earl Klugh
8:00PM

Earl Klugh
10:30PM

2345678

Earl Klugh
8:00PM

Earl Klugh
10:30PM

      
9101112131415
       
16171819202122
       
23242526272829
       
3031     
       

September 2015          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
  12345
       
6789101112
       
13141516171819
       
20212223242526
       
27282930   
  

Trio 3: Oliver Lake, Reggie Workman & Andrew Cyrille ft. Ethan Iverson
8:00PM

Trio 3: Oliver Lake, Reggie Workman & Andrew Cyrille ft. Ethan Iverson
10:30PM

Trio 3: Oliver Lake, Reggie Workman & Andrew Cyrille ft. Vijay Iyer
8:00PM

Trio 3: Oliver Lake, Reggie Workman & Andrew Cyrille ft. Vijay Iyer
10:30PM

   

October 2015          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
    123
    

Trio 3: Oliver Lake, Reggie Workman & Andrew Cyrille ft. Jason Moran
8:00PM

Trio 3: Oliver Lake, Reggie Workman & Andrew Cyrille ft. Jason Moran
10:30PM

  
45678910
       
11121314151617
       
18192021222324
       
25262728293031
       
       
       

[Mail this schedule to a friend...]