New York

Blue Note New York
131 West 3rd Street
New York, NY 10012
club@bluenote.net

http://bluenotejazz.com


Subscribe to theBlue Note's mailing list for schedule updates, late breaking news, time-sensitive offers and special announcements. To subscribe, e-mail jazzlist-request@bluenote.net and in the body of the e-mail enter the words "subscribe jazzlist" followed by your email address.

[Mail this schedule to a friend...]

May 2015          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
     12
       
3456789
  

Stanley Clarke
8:00PM

Stanley Clarke
10:30PM

Stanley Clarke
8:00PM

Stanley Clarke
10:30PM

Stanley Clarke
8:00PM

Stanley Clarke
10:30PM

Stanley Clarke
8:00PM

Stanley Clarke
10:30PM

Deborah Latz
12:30AM

Stanley Clarke
8:00PM

Stanley Clarke
10:30PM

r'kardo st'von
12:30AM

10111213141516

Stanley Clarke
8:00PM

Stanley Clarke
10:30PM

Mother's Day brunch: Judy Wexler w/ the Mark Soskin Trio
11:30AM

Mother's Day brunch: Judy Wexler w/ the Mark Soskin Trio
1:30PM

NYU Jazz Orchestra Performs Mostly Strayhorn
8:00PM

NYU Jazz Orchestra Performs Mostly Strayhorn
10:30PM

The Dizzy Gillespie™ Afro Cuban Experience
8:00PM

The Dizzy Gillespie™ Afro Cuban Experience
10:30PM

The Dizzy Gillespie™ Afro Cuban Experience
8:00PM

The Dizzy Gillespie™ Afro Cuban Experience
10:30PM

Odean Pope Sax Choir with Special Guest James Carter
8:00PM

Odean Pope Sax Choir with Special Guest James Carter
10:30PM

Odean Pope Sax Choir with Special Guest James Carter
8:00PM

Odean Pope Sax Choir with Special Guest James Carter
10:30PM

Dulie - CD release show
12:30AM

Odean Pope Sax Choir with Special Guest Ravi Coltrane
8:00PM

Odean Pope Sax Choir with Special Guest Ravi Coltrane
10:30PM

Fuzz Band
12:30AM

17181920212223

Odean Pope Sax Choir with Special Guest Ravi Coltrane
8:00PM

Odean Pope Sax Choir with Special Guest Ravi Coltrane
10:30PM

The Roni Ben-Hur Trio
11:30AM

The Roni Ben-Hur Trio
1:30PM

Revive Music Presents: The Baylor Project ft. Jean & Marcus Baylor
8:00PM

Jay Rodriguez Sounder
10:30PM

Dave Holland & Prism
8:00PM

Dave Holland & Prism
10:30PM

Dave Holland & Prism
8:00PM

Dave Holland & Prism
10:30PM

Dave Holland & Prism
8:00PM

Dave Holland & Prism
10:30PM

Dave Holland & Prism
8:00PM

Dave Holland & Prism
10:30PM

Ricardo Grilli Group
12:30AM

Dave Holland & Prism
8:00PM

Dave Holland & Prism
10:30PM

Lee Hogans
12:30AM

24252627282930

Dave Holland & Prism
8:00PM

Dave Holland & Prism
10:30PM

Steven Feifke
11:30AM

Steven Feifke
1:30PM

Gato Barbieri
8:00PM

Gato Barbieri
10:30PM

Albare
8:00PM

Albare
10:30PM

Gato Barbieri
8:00PM

Gato Barbieri
10:30PM

Yellowjackets
8:00PM

Yellowjackets
10:30PM

Yellowjackets
8:00PM

Yellowjackets
10:30PM

Darren Lyons
12:30AM

Yellowjackets
8:00PM

Yellowjackets
10:30PM

Abe Ovadia
12:30AM

31      

Yellowjackets
8:00PM

Yellowjackets
10:30PM

Rotem Sivan Trio
11:30AM

Rotem Sivan Trio
1:30PM

      

June 2015          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
 123456
 

Lee Konitz Quartet
8:00PM

Lee Konitz Quartet
10:30PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Savion Glover
8:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Savion Glover
10:30PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Savion Glover
8:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Savion Glover
10:30PM

Blue Note Jazz Fest: Hiromi: The Trio Project ft A Jackson & S Philips
8:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Fest: Hiromi: The Trio Project ft A Jackson & S Philips
10:30PM

Blue Note Jazz Fest: Hiromi: The Trio Project ft A Jackson & S Philips
8:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Fest: Hiromi: The Trio Project ft A Jackson & S Philips
10:30PM

Dessy Di Lauro's Neo-Ragtime
12:30AM

Kenny G at The Town Hall
8PM

Blue Note Jazz Fest: Hiromi: The Trio Project ft A Jackson & S Philips
8:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Fest: Hiromi: The Trio Project ft A Jackson & S Philips
10:30PM

Rabbi Darkside
12:30AM

78910111213

Blue Note Jazz Fest: Hiromi: The Trio Project ft A Jackson & S Philips
8:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Fest: Hiromi: The Trio Project ft A Jackson & S Philips
10:30PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Thana Alexa Project
11:30AM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Thana Alexa Project
1:30PM

 

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Roy Haynes
8:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Roy Haynes
10:30PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Roy Haynes
8:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Roy Haynes
10:30PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Kathleen Battle
8:00PM

The Manhattan Transfer Meets Take 6 at The Town Hall
8PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Kathleen Battle
10:30PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Stanton Moore Trio w/ Special Guests
8:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Stanton Moore Trio w/ Special Guests
10:30PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Stanton Moore Trio w/ Special Guests
8:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Stanton Moore Trio w/ Special Guests
10:30PM

Lex Sadler's Rhythm & Stealth w/ Special Guests
12:30AM

14151617181920

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Camila Meza Quartet
11:30AM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Camila Meza Quartet
1:30PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival:David Murray Trio ft.Terri Lyne Carrington
8:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival:David Murray Trio ft.Terri Lyne Carrington
10:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival:David Murray Trio ft.Terri Lyne Carrington
8:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival:David Murray Trio ft.Terri Lyne Carrington
10:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival:David Murray Trio ft.Terri Lyne Carrington
8:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival:David Murray Trio ft.Terri Lyne Carrington
10:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Abdullah Ibrahim
8:00PM

Buika at The Town Hall
8PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Abdullah Ibrahim
10:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Abdullah Ibrahim
8:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Abdullah Ibrahim
10:00PM

The Brighton Beat
12:30AM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Abdullah Ibrahim
8:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Abdullah Ibrahim
10:00PM

21222324252627

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Abdullah Ibrahim
8:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Abdullah Ibrahim
10:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Johnny O'Neal Trio - Blue Note Debut
11:30AM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Johnny O'Neal Trio - Blue Note Debut
1:30PM

 

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Gato Barbieri
8:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Gato Barbieri
10:30PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Robert Glasper Trio
8:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Robert Glasper Trio
10:30PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Robert Glasper Trio
8:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Robert Glasper Trio
10:30PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Robert Glasper Trio
8:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Robert Glasper Trio
10:30PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Robert Glasper Trio
8:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Robert Glasper Trio
10:30PM

Youngjoo Song Quartet 송영주 퀄텟
11:30AM

Okayplayer Presents: A Night w/ Skyzoo (Album Release)
12:30AM

Youngjoo Song Quartet 송영주 퀄텟
1:30PM

282930    

Natalie Cole at The Town Hall
8PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Bebel Gilberto
8:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Bebel Gilberto
10:30PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Bebel Gilberto
8:00PM

Blue Note Jazz Festival Presents: Bebel Gilberto
10:30PM

    

July 2015          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
   1234
   

Bebel Gilberto
8:00PM

Bebel Gilberto
10:30PM

Victor Wooten
8:00PM

Victor Wooten
10:30PM

Victor Wooten
8:00PM

Victor Wooten
10:30PM

Victor Wooten
8:00PM

Victor Wooten
10:30PM

567891011

Victor Wooten
8:00PM

Victor Wooten
10:30PM

     

Mauricio de Souza
12:30AM

12131415161718
  

Larry Coryell & The Eleventh House REUNITED
8:00PM

Larry Coryell & The Eleventh House REUNITED
10:30PM

Larry Coryell & The Eleventh House REUNITED
8:00PM

Larry Coryell & The Eleventh House REUNITED
10:30PM

Larry Coryell & The Eleventh House REUNITED
8:00PM

Larry Coryell & The Eleventh House REUNITED
10:30PM

Larry Coryell & The Eleventh House REUNITED
8:00PM

Larry Coryell & The Eleventh House REUNITED
10:30PM

Larry Coryell & The Eleventh House REUNITED
8:00PM

Larry Coryell & The Eleventh House REUNITED
10:30PM

Coulon
12:30AM

19202122232425

Larry Coryell & The Eleventh House REUNITED
8:00PM

Larry Coryell & The Eleventh House REUNITED
10:30PM

 

Dizzy Gillespie™ All-Star Big Band
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie™ All-Star Big Band
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie™ All-Star Big Band
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie™ All-Star Big Band
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie™ All-Star Big Band
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie™ All-Star Big Band
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie™ All-Star Big Band
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie™ All-Star Big Band
10:30PM

Emily Cavanagh
12:30AM

Dizzy Gillespie™ All-Star Big Band
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie™ All-Star Big Band
10:30PM

Sarah Elizabeth Charles
12:30AM

262728293031 

Dizzy Gillespie™ All-Star Big Band
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie™ All-Star Big Band
10:30PM

The Pete McGuinness Jazz Orchestra
11:30AM

The Pete McGuinness Jazz Orchestra
1:30PM

Joe Gransden
8:00PM

Joe Gransden
10:30PM

Earl Klugh
8:00PM

Earl Klugh
10:30PM

Earl Klugh
8:00PM

Earl Klugh
10:30PM

Earl Klugh
8:00PM

Earl Klugh
10:30PM

Earl Klugh
8:00PM

Earl Klugh
10:30PM

 

August 2015          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
      1
      

Earl Klugh
8:00PM

Earl Klugh
10:30PM

Spiritchild
12:30AM

2345678

Earl Klugh
8:00PM

Earl Klugh
10:30PM

Louis Armstrong Birthday Tribute ft. Joey Morant & Catfish Stew
11:30AM

Louis Armstrong Birthday Tribute ft. Joey Morant & Catfish Stew
1:30PM

 

Bob James
8:00PM

Bob James
10:30PM

Bob James
8:00PM

Bob James
10:30PM

Bob James
8:00PM

Bob James
10:30PM

Bob James
8:00PM

Bob James
10:30PM

Bob James
8:00PM

Bob James
10:30PM

9101112131415

Bob James
8:00PM

Bob James
10:30PM

 

Roy Haynes
8:00PM

Roy Haynes
10:30PM

Roy Haynes
8:00PM

Roy Haynes
10:30PM

Tuck & Patti
8:00PM

Tuck & Patti
10:30PM

Tuck & Patti
8:00PM

Tuck & Patti
10:30PM

Tuck & Patti
8:00PM

Tuck & Patti
10:30PM

16171819202122

Tuck & Patti
8:00PM

Tuck & Patti
10:30PM

 

The Latin Side Of Horace Silver: Conrad Herwig w/ Guest Michel Camilo
8:00PM

The Latin Side Of Horace Silver: Conrad Herwig w/ Guest Michel Camilo
10:30PM

The Latin Side Of Horace Silver: Conrad Herwig w/ Guest Michel Camilo
8:00PM

The Latin Side Of Horace Silver: Conrad Herwig w/ Guest Michel Camilo
10:30PM

The Latin Side Of Horace Silver: Conrad Herwig w/ Guest Michel Camilo
8:00PM

The Latin Side Of Horace Silver: Conrad Herwig w/ Guest Michel Camilo
10:30PM

The Latin Side Of Horace Silver: Conrad Herwig w/ Guest Michel Camilo
8:00PM

The Latin Side Of Horace Silver: Conrad Herwig w/ Guest Michel Camilo
10:30PM

Andrea Wolper
12:30AM

The Latin Side Of Horace Silver: Conrad Herwig w/ Guest Michel Camilo
8:00PM

The Latin Side Of Horace Silver: Conrad Herwig w/ Guest Michel Camilo
10:30PM

23242526272829

The Latin Side Of Horace Silver: Conrad Herwig w/ Guest Michel Camilo
8:00PM

The Latin Side Of Horace Silver: Conrad Herwig w/ Guest Michel Camilo
10:30PM

Gato Barbieri
8:00PM

Gato Barbieri
10:30PM

New Kenny Werner Quintet ft C. Potter, Ambrose, Pattitucci, M. Gilmore
8:00PM

New Kenny Werner Quintet ft C. Potter, Ambrose, Pattitucci, M. Gilmore
10:30PM

New Kenny Werner Quintet ft C. Potter, Ambrose, Pattitucci, M. Gilmore
8:00PM

New Kenny Werner Quintet ft C. Potter, Ambrose, Pattitucci, M. Gilmore
10:30PM

New Kenny Werner Quintet ft C. Potter, Ambrose, Pattitucci, M. Gilmore
8:00PM

New Kenny Werner Quintet ft C. Potter, Ambrose, Pattitucci, M. Gilmore
10:30PM

New Kenny Werner Quintet ft C. Potter, Ambrose, Pattitucci, M. Gilmore
8:00PM

New Kenny Werner Quintet ft C. Potter, Ambrose, Pattitucci, M. Gilmore
10:30PM

New Kenny Werner Quintet ft C. Potter, Ambrose, Pattitucci, M. Gilmore
8:00PM

New Kenny Werner Quintet ft C. Potter, Ambrose, Pattitucci, M. Gilmore
10:30PM

3031     

New Kenny Werner Quintet ft C. Potter, Ambrose, Pattitucci, M. Gilmore
8:00PM

New Kenny Werner Quintet ft C. Potter, Ambrose, Pattitucci, M. Gilmore
10:30PM

      

September 2015          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
  12345
  

Jerry Gonzalez & the Fort Apache Band
8:00PM

Jerry Gonzalez & the Fort Apache Band
10:30PM

Jerry Gonzalez & the Fort Apache Band
8:00PM

Jerry Gonzalez & the Fort Apache Band
10:30PM

Jerry Gonzalez & the Fort Apache Band
8:00PM

Jerry Gonzalez & the Fort Apache Band
10:30PM

Jerry Gonzalez & the Fort Apache Band
8:00PM

Jerry Gonzalez & the Fort Apache Band
10:30PM

Jerry Gonzalez & the Fort Apache Band
8:00PM

Jerry Gonzalez & the Fort Apache Band
10:30PM

6789101112

Jerry Gonzalez & the Fort Apache Band
8:00PM

Jerry Gonzalez & the Fort Apache Band
10:30PM

      
13141516171819
       
20212223242526
       
27282930   
 

Gato Barbieri
8:00PM

Gato Barbieri
10:30PM

Trio 3: Oliver Lake, Reggie Workman & Andrew Cyrille ft. Ethan Iverson
8:00PM

Trio 3: Oliver Lake, Reggie Workman & Andrew Cyrille ft. Ethan Iverson
10:30PM

Trio 3: Oliver Lake, Reggie Workman & Andrew Cyrille ft. Vijay Iyer
8:00PM

Trio 3: Oliver Lake, Reggie Workman & Andrew Cyrille ft. Vijay Iyer
10:30PM

   

October 2015          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
    123
    

Trio 3: Oliver Lake, Reggie Workman & Andrew Cyrille ft. Jason Moran
8:00PM

Trio 3: Oliver Lake, Reggie Workman & Andrew Cyrille ft. Jason Moran
10:30PM

  
45678910
  

Lee Ritenour
8:00PM

Lee Ritenour
10:30PM

Lee Ritenour
8:00PM

Lee Ritenour
10:30PM

Lee Ritenour
8:00PM

Lee Ritenour
10:30PM

Lee Ritenour
8:00PM

Lee Ritenour
10:30PM

Lee Ritenour
8:00PM

Lee Ritenour
10:30PM

11121314151617

Lee Ritenour
8:00PM

Lee Ritenour
10:30PM

      
18192021222324
 

Gato Barbieri
8:00PM

Gato Barbieri
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie™ All-Stars
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie™ All-Stars
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie™ All-Stars
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie™ All-Stars
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie™ All-Stars
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie™ All-Stars
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie™ All-Stars
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie™ All-Stars
10:30PM

Dizzy Gillespie™ All-Stars
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie™ All-Stars
10:30PM

25262728293031

Dizzy Gillespie™ All-Stars
8:00PM

Dizzy Gillespie™ All-Stars
10:30PM

Omar Sosa Quarteto AfroCubano
8:00PM

Omar Sosa Quarteto AfroCubano
10:30PM

Omar Sosa Quarteto AfroCubano
8:00PM

Omar Sosa Quarteto AfroCubano
10:30PM

Omar Sosa Quarteto AfroCubano
8:00PM

Omar Sosa Quarteto AfroCubano
10:30PM

Omar Sosa Quarteto AfroCubano
8:00PM

Omar Sosa Quarteto AfroCubano
10:30PM

  
       
       

November 2015          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
1234567
  

Stanley Clarke
8:00PM

Stanley Clarke
10:30PM

Stanley Clarke
8:00PM

Stanley Clarke
10:30PM

Stanley Clarke
8:00PM

Stanley Clarke
10:30PM

Stanley Clarke
8:00PM

Stanley Clarke
10:30PM

Stanley Clarke
8:00PM

Stanley Clarke
10:30PM

891011121314

Stanley Clarke
8:00PM

Stanley Clarke
10:30PM

 

Stanley Clarke
8:00PM

Stanley Clarke
10:30PM

Stanley Clarke
8:00PM

Stanley Clarke
10:30PM

Stanley Clarke
8:00PM

Stanley Clarke
10:30PM

Stanley Clarke
8:00PM

Stanley Clarke
10:30PM

Stanley Clarke
8:00PM

Stanley Clarke
10:30PM

15161718192021

Stanley Clarke
8:00PM

Stanley Clarke
10:30PM

      
22232425262728
 

Gato Barbieri
8:00PM

Gato Barbieri
10:30PM

     
2930     
       

December 2015          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
  12345
  

Fourplay
8:00PM

Fourplay
10:30PM

Fourplay
8:00PM

Fourplay
10:30PM

Fourplay
8:00PM

Fourplay
10:30PM

Fourplay
8:00PM

Fourplay
10:30PM

Fourplay
8:00PM

Fourplay
10:30PM

6789101112

Fourplay
8:00PM

Fourplay
10:30PM

 

David Sanborn Electric Band
8:00PM

David Sanborn Electric Band
10:30PM

David Sanborn Electric Band
8:00PM

David Sanborn Electric Band
10:30PM

David Sanborn Electric Band
8:00PM

David Sanborn Electric Band
10:30PM

David Sanborn Electric Band
8:00PM

David Sanborn Electric Band
10:30PM

David Sanborn Electric Band
8:00PM

David Sanborn Electric Band
10:30PM

13141516171819

David Sanborn Electric Band
8:00PM

David Sanborn Electric Band
10:30PM

      
20212223242526
       
2728293031  
       

January 2016          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
     12
       
3456789
       
10111213141516
       
17181920212223
       
24252627282930
  

Nels Cline & Friends w/ Guest John Scofield
8:00PM

Nels Cline & Friends w/ Guest John Scofield
10:30PM

Nels Cline & Friends w/ Guest John Scofield
8:00PM

Nels Cline & Friends w/ Guest John Scofield
10:30PM

   
31      
       

February 2016          [ Mail this schedule to a friend... ]    
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thur Fri Sat
 123456
       
78910111213
    

Valentine's Week with Rachelle Ferrell
8:00PM

Valentine's Week with Rachelle Ferrell
10:30PM

Valentine's Week with Rachelle Ferrell
8:00PM

Valentine's Week with Rachelle Ferrell
10:30PM

Valentine's Week with Rachelle Ferrell
8:00PM

Valentine's Week with Rachelle Ferrell
10:30PM

14151617181920

Valentine's Week with Rachelle Ferrell
8:00PM

Valentine's Week with Rachelle Ferrell
10:30PM

      
21222324252627
       
2829     
       

[Mail this schedule to a friend...]